AUCTION SALE

LIQUIDATION OF GALERIE ECUSSON

Saturday 22nd of October 2016, at 4 p.m
Rabieh, Street No 21, Abillamah Bldg.

  • Lot Number: 36
  • Title: Petit meuble d?appui Art D?co formant bar en placage de palissandre
  • Type of work: Socle de bois noirci (craquelures)
  • Dimension: L: 65cm, Pr: 30cm, H: 90cm
  • Estimate: $ 900/1,200

  • Lot Number: 37
  • Title: Fauteuil Art D?co en bois de palissandre ? accoudoirs pleins et pi?tement droit.
  • Type of work: Velours beige
  • Estimate: $ 600/800

  • Lot Number: 38
  • Title: Fauteuil en cuir vert
  • Estimate: $ 1,000/1,300

  • Lot Number: 39
  • Title: Triptyque en noir et blanc
  • Type of work: Huile sur toile
  • Dimension: H: 130cm, L: 70cm chaque toile
  • Estimate: $ 4,000/5,000

  • Lot Number: 42
  • Title: Tapis passage caucasien ancien
  • Estimate: $ 2,500/3,500

  • Lot Number: 43
  • Title: Beau lustre oriental en cristal ? six branches
  • Type of work: torsad?e en cristal rouge
  • Estimate: $ 4,000/5,000