AUCTION SALE

Important selection of 20th century Glassware, Bohemian Cristal, Opalines, Works of Art, European and Oriental Furniture, Caucasian Carpets
Belonging to Mrs. N. S

Saturday 19th of November 2016 at 4 p.m
Beirut- Horch Tabet- Naoum Labaki Street- Comair Bldg.

  • Lot Number: 62
  • Title: Console de style Art D?co
  • Type of work: large ceinture ouvrant ? trois tiroirs
  • Dimension: L: 135cm, l: 42cm, H: 100cm
  • Estimate: $ 1,500/2,000

  • Lot Number: 63
  • Title: Vase dans le go?t de Loetz
  • Type of work: long col ? la fleur dans les tons vert et or
  • Dimension: H: 21cm
  • Estimate: $ 300/500

  • Lot Number: 64
  • Title: Int?ressante statue
  • Type of work: cristal Murano poudr? dor
  • Dimension: L: 30cm, H: 24cm
  • Estimate: $ 1,500/2,000

  • Lot Number: 65
  • Title: Vase
  • Type of work: cristal italien en forme de boule
  • Dimension: H: 26cm
  • Estimate: $ 600/800

  • Lot Number: 66
  • Title: Vase
  • Type of work: cristal Murano jaune et rouge
  • Dimension: H: 28cm
  • Estimate: $ 700/1,000

  • Lot Number: 67
  • Title: Sph?re bleue
  • Artist: vasarely
  • Type of work: Lithographie No 249/250
  • Dimension: H: 66cm, L: 66cm
  • Estimate: $ 1,200/1,500

  • Lot Number: 68
  • Title: Carr? ? m?daillons ovales jaunes
  • Artist: vasarely
  • Dimension: H: 66cm, L: 66cm
  • Estimate: $ 1,200/1,500

  • Lot Number: 69
  • Title: Fen?tre jaune
  • Artist: vasarely
  • Type of work: Lithographie No 11/180
  • Dimension: H: 60cm, L: 60cm
  • Estimate: $ 1,200/1,500