MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART FROM LEBANON AND THE MIDDLE EAST

ONLINE THEN LIVE AUCTION
16 - 19 MAY 2024

NAOUM LABAKI STREET | COMAIR BLDG. | SIN EL FIL, HORCH TABET | BEIRUT, LEBANON

  • Lot Number: 74
  • Artist: BASSAM KYRILLOS
  • Medium: Aluminium with yellow patine
  • Signature: Numbered 026-720-222 on the bottom
  • Dimension: H: 46cm, W: 9cm, D: 19cm
  • Estimate: $ 2000/3000
  • Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner
  • Condition: Good condition