AUCTION SALE

Important selection of 20th century Glassware, Bohemian Cristal, Opalines, Works of Art, European and Oriental Furniture, Caucasian Carpets
Belonging to Mrs. N. S

Saturday 19th of November 2016 at 4 p.m
Beirut- Horch Tabet- Naoum Labaki Street- Comair Bldg.

  • Lot Number: 45
  • Title: Grand coffre en placage de noyer en diverses applications géométriques
  • Type of work: Fabrication américaine, Lane Altavista
  • Dimension: L; 118cm, Pr: 47cm, H: 56cm
  • Estimate: $ 1,200/1,800

  • Lot Number: 51
  • Title: Tapis Kazak ancien à double mihrab et deux médaillons en étoile
  • Type of work: Large bordure en losanges ornés de S sur fond blanc
  • Dimension: L: 220cm, l: 133cm
  • Estimate: $ 2,500/3,000

  • Lot Number: 57
  • Title: Paire de tabourets de jardin
  • Type of work: porcelaine de Chine bleu blanc à décor végétal
  • Dimension: Diam: 30cm, H: 48cm
  • Estimate: $ 1,200/1,800