AUCTION SALE

Important selection of 20th century Glassware, Bohemian Cristal, Opalines, Works of Art, European and Oriental Furniture, Caucasian Carpets
Belonging to Mrs. N. S

Saturday 19th of November 2016 at 4 p.m
Beirut- Horch Tabet- Naoum Labaki Street- Comair Bldg.

  • Lot Number: 16
  • Title: Deux verres en opaline.
  • Type of work: L’un bleu et or et l’autre sur pied en opaline bleue à décor émaillé et doré
  • Dimension: H: 13cm
  • Estimate: $ 250/350

  • Lot Number: 17
  • Title: Paire de verres en opaline
  • Type of work: rehauts de dorures et feuillage blanc émaillé
  • Estimate: $ 250/350

  • Lot Number: 18
  • Title: Lot de trois verres en opaline rose
  • Type of work: paire à décor de traces de dorures
  • Estimate: $ 400/700

  • Lot Number: 19
  • Title: Verre en opaline verte
  • Type of work: décor floral doré
  • Estimate: $ 100/150