AUCTION SALE

Important selection of 20th century Glassware, Bohemian Cristal, Opalines, Works of Art, European and Oriental Furniture, Caucasian Carpets
Belonging to Mrs. N. S

Saturday 19th of November 2016 at 4 p.m
Beirut- Horch Tabet- Naoum Labaki Street- Comair Bldg.

  • Lot Number: 10
  • Title: Boîte en opaline blanche
  • Type of work: rehauts dorés de feuilles et trois médaillons de perles marine entourant une grosse perle verte
  • Dimension: L: 11cm
  • Estimate: $ 400/500

  • Lot Number: 11
  • Type of work: Cerclage de bronze doré ciselé.
  • Dimension: L: 13cm
  • Estimate: $ 400/500

  • Lot Number: 12
  • Title: Paire de tables basses Art Déco
  • Type of work: En bois de noyer à plateau en tablettes en vis-à-vis reposant sur un piétement droit
  • Dimension: L: 75cm, l: 40cm, H: 40cm
  • Estimate: $ 1,000/1,300

  • Lot Number: 13
  • Title: Petit coffret en porcelaine
  • Type of work: Cerclage et pieds de bronze doré ciselé de feuilles d’acanthe
  • Dimension: L: 15cm
  • Estimate: $ 400/600

  • Lot Number: 14
  • Title: Boîte rectangulaire
  • Type of work: Anneau et cerclage de bronze finement ciselé
  • Estimate: $ 300/400