AUCTION SALE

Important selection of 20th century Glassware, Bohemian Cristal, Opalines, Works of Art, European and Oriental Furniture, Caucasian Carpets
Belonging to Mrs. N. S

Saturday 19th of November 2016 at 4 p.m
Beirut- Horch Tabet- Naoum Labaki Street- Comair Bldg.

  • Lot Number: 4
  • Title: Panier à anse en laque de Chine
  • Type of work: ancien à décor de paysans et médaillons aux grenades
  • Dimension: H: 35cm
  • Estimate: $ 300/400

  • Lot Number: 5
  • Type of work: ancien à décor de feuillage stylisé
  • Dimension: H: 50cm
  • Estimate: $ 300/400

  • Lot Number: 6
  • Title: Panier à aliments en laque de Chine
  • Type of work: divers compartiments ornés d’un décor de femme en kimono dans un environnement de feuillage
  • Dimension: H: 50cm
  • Estimate: $ 600/800

  • Lot Number: 7
  • Title: Deux coffres chinois en bois laqué
  • Type of work: peint de branchage fleuri polychrome et inscriptions chinoises.
  • Dimension: L: 63cm, Pr: 40cm, H: 30cm
  • Estimate: $ 1,200/1,500